Wednesday, June 22, 2011

You know how it is when something breaks...

Well something broke.
Wasn't a big deal, just a pipe. I'll add photos later.
But you know how it is when something breaks right? Something ELSE breaks right after that! Like a dishwasher? lol
Yeah, I'll add photos of that later too.
Lots of stuff going on lately, well especially since the last time i posted anything on my blog.
I went to GASC.
Had a great time visiting with friends, and then i came home.
Dh told me he found water in the garage, but thought it might have been from his car? Nope.
It was the pipe.
I'll post about it later, but we did discover that we had "heated" floors.
Lot's of stuff on my mind lately.
Mainly how people treat others.
What I don't understand is that why when you go to a crop people treat you badly, and tease you, and make fun of you. And yet, they don't know you.
Yep has happened to me not once, but twice at the same store. It's causing me to rethink of where I shop, where I crop and where I will meet my friends.
These people don't know anything about me. They don't know anything that I've accomplished. But yet, it's not nice. And I don't like it. Not one bit.'s time to change.
Change is good right?